Staff Officers

 Divisional Secretary    

   ds bandaragama ruwini Name Mrs. Buddhika Ruwani Samarathunga 
Qualifications
  •  LB/Attorney at Law,LLB/Attorney at Law
  •  MA (univercity Of Kelaniya Sociology)
 Work History
  • Assistant Secretary at Home Affairs Ministry 
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary Dodangoda
  • Divisional Secretary at Kalutara
  • Divisional Secretary at Bandaragama

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

ads sajeewana Name Mrs. K.D.S. Sajeewana
Qualifications
  • BA (Univercity Of Kelaniya)
  • MA (Univercity Of Kelaniya- Sociology)
  • Diploma (SLIDA)
Work history

Assistant Director - Rubber Development Department

Asistant Secretary - Public Services Commission

Accountant

acc2 Name Mrs. A.Enoka De Silva
Qualifications
  • B. Com (Special) - Univercity Of Sri Jayawardhanapura
  • Intermediate Certificate - ICA
  • CBA-ICA
  • Member of AAT
Work history Accountant - Department of Ayurvedic (W/P)

Assistant Director (Planning)

 assistant director01 bandara Name Mrs. P.R.K.D.K.Bandara
Qualifications BA (Special)
Work History Kalutara DPS

Assistant Director (Planning)

    assistant director02 kuruppu

 

Name Mrs. Swarna Kuruppu
Qualifications B.A. (General)
work History

D.P.S. Kalutara

D.S. Office Kalutara

Administrative Officer

ad of soysa Name Mrs. P.U.K.Soysa
Qualifications

 G.C.E. A/L

Diploma (SIDA)

Work History
  • Administrative Officer at Bandaragama Divisional Secretariat from October 2012 up to date.

Administrative Grama Niladhari

ad ao gn abesingha Name Mr. Bandula Abeysinghe
Qualifications G.C.E. A/L
Work History
  • Administrative Grama Niladari at Bandaragama Divisional Secretariat from April 2014 up to date.
 Other Office Staff

Administrative Division

General Number 

+094 038 2290756

 g dumy new

Mrs.E.K.P.D.Jayasinghe

Chief Public Management Asistant

Name   Designation
Subject

Mrs. S.H.A.Nandanie

g dumy new

 Public Management Asistant         

 
Name    Designation  Subject 

Mrs. M.K.R.Nalika

 g dumy new

Public Management Asistant

 
Name    Designation Subject 

Mrs. A.I.Harshanie 

 g dumy new

Public Management Asistant

 
Name     Designation  Subject 

Mrs. D.W.Gunawardhana

g dumy new

Public Management Asistant

 
Name     Designation   Subject  

Mrs.H.I.F.Rizla 

 g dumy new

Public Management Asistant

 
Name     Designation   Subject 

Mr. Lasiru Satharanga Perera

b dumy

Public Management Asistant

 
Name     Designation   Subject  

Mr.Dhananjaya

b dumy

Public Management Asistant

 
Name     Designation   Subject  

Mrs. D.R.K.Dasanayake

 g dumy new

Development Officer

 
Name     Designation   Subject  

Mrs. P.M.R.D.Rupasinghe

g dumy new

Development Officer

 
Name     Designation   Subject  

Mrs. H.A.T.Priyadarshanie                    

g dumy new

Development Officer

 
Name     Designation   Subject  

Mrs. P.M.R.D.Rupasinghe

g dumy new

Development Officer

 
Name     Designation   Subject  

 Mr. Hasitha

b dumy

 Office Asistant

 

Planing Division

 General Numbers 

+094 038 22 56173

+094 038 22 90260

 g dumy new

Mrs.G.D.Anoma Sharmalee

Public Management Asistant

Name    Designation  Subject
Mr.W.D.L.C.Wickrama b dumy  Public Management Assistant   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.Dilki Abeyrathna   g dumy new Development Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mr.E.G.S.P.Chandrasiri   b dumy Development Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.B.A.S.Perera   g dumy new Development Cordinator   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.P.Dinusha Samanmalie   g dumy new Development Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.P.Dinusha Samanmalie  g dumy new Development Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.I D N Shamalee  g dumy new Development Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.Kanchana Udayakumari  g dumy new Development Officer  
 Name    Designation   Subject  
Miss.Chamari Lakmini Jayasekara  g dumy new Development Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.Yasamalie Perera  g dumy new Development Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.G.W.S.Dilrukshi   g dumy new Development Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.A.Wickramarathna   g dumy new Technicle Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Miss.A.Wickramarathna g dumy new Assistant Technicle Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  

Mrs. Malani Hemalatha

g dumy new Office Assistant  

Accounts Division

General Numbers 

+094 038 22 90738

 g dumy new

Mrs.Deepani Kodikara

Financial Assistant - 1

g dumy new

Mrs.V.P.S.N.Jayasekara

Financial Assisant - 11

Name     Designation  Subject
Mr. Newton Garusinghe  b dumy Enforcement officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
 Mrs.Y.M.P.Thalagala  g dumy new  Public Management Assistant  
Name     Designation   Subject  
 Mrs.Ramya Kumari Rathnayaka  g dumy new  Public Management Assistant  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.S.N.Kaththriarachchi   g dumy new  Public Management Assistant  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.K.R.S.P.P.Kaluarachchi   g dumy new  Public Management Assistant  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.K.A.Niroshi Priyangika   g dumy new  Public Management Assistant  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.M.N.Samsun Nihara   g dumy new  Public Management Assistant  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.L.M.V.E.De Mel   g dumy new  Information and Communication Technology Assistant  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.Lakmini Epasinghe g dumy new Development Officer  

Pension Division

General Numbers

+094 038 22 56191

+094 038 22 90738 

Name  Designation Subject
Mrs. Nayana Kalpage  g dumy new Pension Officer                                             
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs. R.D.C.Priyadarshanie  g dumy new  Pension Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Miss. A.Amila Sankalpanie  g dumy new Development Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.K.D.M.Priyanthi g dumy new  Development Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.Dilrukshi Perera  g dumy new Document Assistant   

Land Division

General Numbers

+94 038 22 90145
+94 038 22 93120 

 b dumy

Branch Head

Mr.W.A.W.K.Wijesinghe

Public Management Assistant

 

Name   Designation  Subject 
Mrs. A.D.G.Wijethunga  g dumy new  Public Management Asisitant   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.H.M.R. Udayakanthie  g dumy new  Public Management Asisitant   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.Deepika Samanthie   g dumy new Public Management Asisitant   
Name     Designation   Subject  
 Mrs.  g dumy new Public Management Asisitant   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.H.C.R. Silva  g dumy new Land Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.J.P.K. Jayasundara g dumy new  Development Officer(Land)   
Name    Designation   Subject  
Mr.G.P. Sahan Chamara b dumy  Development Officer(Acquisition)   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.S.A.Pushpalatha Ranjanie g dumy new    

Social Services Division

General Numbers

+94 038 22 90145
+94 038 22 93120

 g dumy new

Branch Head 

Mrs. T.I.S.Pieris

Public Management Assistant

Name    Designation  Subject 
Mrs. P.L.N.Rodrigo   g dumy new Public Management Assistant   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs. P.Susiema Jayanthi   g dumy new Public Management Asisitant   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mr.S.Gamage b dumy  Social Services Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mr. O.L.S.Karunarathna   b dumy Development Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.G.P.Munasinghe  g dumy new  Development Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.T.A.K.Perera g dumy new Development Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.G.D.R.Videshika g dumy new Development Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs.M.K.P.Wijesinghe   g dumy new Social Services Officer  

Identity Card Division

General Number

+094 038 2256179

Name  Designature  Subject 
Mrs. S.A.P.N.Perera  g dumy new Development Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs. Ransirinie Samaraweera   g dumy new Development Officer   

Registrar Division

General Number

+094 038 2256179

 g dumy new

Additional District Registrar

 Mrs. K. Chathuranie Uduwanage

Name    Designation  Subject 
Mrs. R.D.A.K.Dedunu g dumy new Public Management Asisitant  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs. U.Ganga Jeewanie Rudrigo g dumy new  Development Officer  
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mrs. B.M.T.Maduka   g dumy new Office Assistant  

Vidatha Division

General Number

+94 038 22 93989

Name    Designation  Subject 
Mrs.M.D.P.Gunawardhana   g dumy new Technical Human Resource Promotion Asistant   
 Name   Designation Subject 
Mrs.Harsha Dilini   g dumy new  Development Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mr.J.P.D.Gunathilaka   b dumy Field Coordinator   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mr.S.A.Susantha   b dumy Science and Technical Officer   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mr.Sashik Sandun   b dumy Information and Communication Technology Asistant   
Name     Designation   Subject  
Mr.Tharindu Lakshan  b dumy Office Assistant   
       

 

News & Events

27
Jun2019
Pirith Sajjayana Pinkama

Pirith Sajjayana Pinkama

A pirith pinkama held to invoke blessings...

21
Mar2019
Thripitakabhi Wandana

Thripitakabhi Wandana

The armsgiving organized by Bandaragama Divisional Secretariat Office...

Scroll To Top